UCSI University              
English    |    中文    |    Русский    |    العربية
ePayment   |    LMS Sign In   |    UCSI Group   |    UCSI University Trust
Home Current Students Alumni Staff Parents
Home  > Life at UCSI > Student Council (Kuala Lumpur Campus) > Cabinet Members
Cabinet Members
President
Name: Felicia Hon Xin Ying
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: scpresident@student.ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Deputy President
Name: Teh Khai Chyi
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Chemical Engineering
Email: scdeputypresident@student.ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Secretary
Name: Chang Yi Qing
Programme: Foundation in Science
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Assistant Secretary
Name: Poon Jia Jun
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Chemical Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Treasurer
Name: Xavier Teng Jay Jeff
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Civil Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Assistant Treasurer
Name: Tan Wei Phen
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Civil Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
North Wing Director
Name: Wang Chern Shen
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Event Director – South Wing
Name: Lim Yee Ling
Programme: B.A (Hons) Business Administration
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Event Assistant Director
Name: Chen Jiun Hong
Programme: B.A (Hons) Marketing
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Event Assistant Director
Name: Fasih Asif
Programme: B.A (Hons) Business Administration
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Event Assistant Director
Name: Haniff Mohamed Thaleef Rajah
Programme: B.A (Hons) Psychology
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Event Director – North Wing
Name: Ho Jun Wei
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Civil Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Event Assistant Director
Name: Sooraj Somanath
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Event Assistant Director
Name: Errick Arveen
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Logistic Director
Name: Frans Wirawan
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Mechanical Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Logistic Assistant Director
Name: Faisal Ahmed
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Chemical Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Logistic Assistant Director
Name: Chan Kok Keong
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Chemical Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Logistic Assistant Director
Name: Achmad Fawzy Faridin
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Secretary
Marketing Director
Name: Eugene Ong Hsien Tze
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Marketing Assistant Director
Name: Lam Chee Siang
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Chemical Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Marketing Assistant Director
Name: Chan Wong Jian Yao
Programme: Foundation in Science
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Marketing Assistant Director
Name: Mohammad Ziaur Rahman
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Mechatronic Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Student Aid Director – South Wing
Name: Mackenzie Yap Kitt Kheong
Programme: Diploma in Management
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Student Aid Assistant Director
Name: Lam Mei Thoong
Programme: B.A (Hons) Financial Economic
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Student Aid Assistant Director
Name: Saad Munir
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Mechanical Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Student Aid Assistant Director
Name: Divaasini A/P Devaraj
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Mechanical Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Student Aid Director – North Wing
Name: Yudhisthira A/L Ramanaidu
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Chemical Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Student Aid Assistant Director
Name: Martino Anrifin
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Chemical Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Student Aid Assistant Director
Name: Barathraam A/L Vengudaramanuzam
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Sports Director
Name: Choo Yit Hong
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Civil Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Sports Assistant Director
Name: Syed Anwarul Samin
Programme: Foundation in Science
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Sports Assistant Director
Name: Nicholas Ong Bing Whey
Programme: -
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Public Relation Director
Name: Mohamed Shafeer Mohamed Althaf
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Public Relation Assistant Director
Name: Alya Idayu Safitri
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Public Relation Assistant Director
Name: Zamdazitta M. Kumbakumba
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Public Relation Assistant Director
Name: Hasan Uddin Mohammed
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Photographer
Name: Navin A/L Ganesan
Programme: B.Eng (Hons) Petroleum Engineering
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Design Director
Name: Pang Yi Mun
Programme: -
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
Design Assistant Director
Name: Yuko Ryoi
Programme: -
Email: studentcouncilkl@ucsiuniversity.edu.my
 
Site Map | Privacy Policy | Security Policy | © Copyright 2012. UCSI Education Sdn. Bhd. (185479-U). All rights reserved. A member of UCSI Group.
Facebook   Picasa   Twitter   Youtube   Instagram   Pinterest   Pinterest