APPLY NOW Apply NowVirtual Tour VIRTUAL TOUR

Achievements

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham

FOOD HOTEL MALAYSIA 2019

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Category: Class 21: Heritage Cuisine
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019


Muhammad Aiman Bin Saiful Anuar

FOOD HOTEL MALAYSIA 2019

Muhammad Aiman Bin Saiful Anuar |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Muhammad Aiman B Saiful Anuar
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Category: Class 21: Heritage Cuisine
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019


Nisanthini A/P Kalimuthu

FOOD HOTEL MALAYSIA 2019

Nisanthini A/P Kalimuthu |  Bachelor in Hospitality Administration

Name: Nisanthini A/P Kalimuthu
Programme: Bachelor in Hospitality Administration
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Meat/Poultry Main Course (Western Cuisine)
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019


Muhammad Syamil Bin Suhaidin

FOOD HOTEL MALAYSIA 2019

Muhammad Syamil Bin Suhaidin |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Muhammad Syamil Bin Suhaidin
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Main Course Fish or Seafood or combination
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019


Lau Yen Cheng

FOOD HOTEL MALAYSIA 2019

Lau Yen Cheng |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Lau Yen Cheng
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Meat/Poultry Main Course (Western Cuisine)
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019


Kenny Lai Chee Chiang

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Kenny Lai Chee Chiang |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Kenny Lai Chee Chiang
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze
Competition: Western Chicken Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre


Chang Sze Hang

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Chang Sze Hang |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Chang Sze Hang
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze
Competition: Western Lamb Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre


Yap Shao Zheng

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Yap Shao Zheng |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Yap Shao Zheng
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze
Competition: Apprentice Salmon Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre


Alan Leong Zhao Lun

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Alan Leong Zhao Lun |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Alan Leong Zhao Lun
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma
Competition: Western Chicken Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre


Associate Professor Dr. Nyam Kar Lin

WON GOLD MEDAL AWARD AT THE INVENTION, INNOVATION & DESIGN EXPOSITION 2019 (IIDEX 2019)

Associate Professor Dr. Nyam Kar Lin |  Faculty of Applied Sciences

Congratulations to Associate Professor Dr Nyam Kar Lin from UCSI's Faculty of Applied Sciences (FAS), who has won the gold medal award for the invention, innovation and design under individual category at the Invention, Innovation & Design Exposition 2019 (IIDEX 2019), which was held at Dewan Agong Tuanku Canselor, UiTM Shah Alam from 10 to 15 September 2019. The winning product was "Kenaf Sunscreen Cream SPF 50+".