Student Achievers

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham

Selangor International Culinary Festival 2019

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Category: Main Course - Fish / Seafood
Competition: Selangor International Culinary Festival 2019
Date: 10 - 13 October 2019

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham

Selangor International Culinary Festival 2019

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Gold Medal
Category: Main Course - Poultry (Duck)
Competition: Selangor International Culinary Festival 2019
Date: 10 - 13 October 2019

Kwan Kang Ming

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Kwan Kang Ming |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Kwan Kang Ming
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Poultry Main Course (Western Cuisine)
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Chua Xue Fung

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Chua Xue Fung |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Chua Xue Fung
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Poultry Main Course (Western Cuisine)
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Nilima Sultana

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Nilima Sultana |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Nilima Sultana
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Poultry Main Course (Western Cuisine)
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Lau Yen Cheng

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Lau Yen Cheng |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Lau Yen Cheng
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Meat/Poultry Main Course (Western Cuisine)
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Muhammad Syamil Bin Suhaidin

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Muhammad Syamil Bin Suhaidin |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Muhammad Syamil Bin Suhaidin
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Main Course Fish or Seafood or combination
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Nisanthini A/P Kalimuthu

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Nisanthini A/P Kalimuthu |

Bachelor in Hospitality Administration

Name: Nisanthini A/P Kalimuthu
Programme: Bachelor in Hospitality Administration
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Meat/Poultry Main Course (Western Cuisine)
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Muhammad Aiman Bin Saiful Anuar

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Muhammad Aiman Bin Saiful Anuar |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Muhammad Aiman B Saiful Anuar
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Category: Class 21: Heritage Cuisine
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Category: Class 21: Heritage Cuisine
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019