Student Achievers

Alan Leong Zhao Lun

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Alan Leong Zhao Lun |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Alan Leong Zhao Lun
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma
Competition: Western Chicken Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre

Chang Sze Hang

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Chang Sze Hang |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Chang Sze Hang
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze
Competition: Western Lamb Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre

Kenny Lai Chee Chiang

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Kenny Lai Chee Chiang |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Kenny Lai Chee Chiang
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze
Competition: Western Chicken Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre

Tay Pui Yee

Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019

Tay Pui Yee |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Tay Pui Yee
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Competition: Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019
Date: 9 - 12 September 2019
Venue: Borneo Convention Centre Kuching

Lu Heng Wu

Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019

Lu Heng Wu |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Lu Heng Wu
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Silver Medal
Competition: Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019
Date: 9 - 12 September 2019
Venue: Borneo Convention Centre Kuching

Kenny Lai Chee Chiang

Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019

Kenny Lai Chee Chiang |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Kenny Lai Chee Chiang
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Gold Medal
Competition: Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019
Date: 9 - 12 September 2019
Venue: Borneo Convention Centre Kuching

Serene Sim Shu Siang

Tun Hanif Trophy 2019 & Sports Excel 2nd Malaysian Junior Shooting Championship 2019-09-20

Serene Sim Shu Siang |

Diploma in Leisure Management

Name: Serene Sim Shu Siang
Programme: Diploma in Leisure Management
Award:

  • Gold for 50M SB Rifle 3 Position Women Team
  • Gold for 50M SB Rifle Prone Women Team
  • Silver + Tun Hanif Trophy for 10M Air Rifle Women Team
  • Silver for 50M SB Rifle 3 Position Women Team
  • Silver for 50M SB Rifle Prone Women Team
  • Silver for 10M Air Rifle Women Team

Competition: Tun Hanif Trophy 2019 & Sports Excel 2nd Malaysian Junior Shooting Championship 2019-09-20
Date: 10 to 15 September 2019
Venue: Sarawak Shooting Range, Petra Jaya, Kuching Sarawak

Selina Sim Shu Siang

1st Malaysian Junior Shooting Championship 2019

Selina Sim Shu Siang |

Diploma in Leisure Management

Award:
Silver Award

Category:
50M Rifle Women’s Junior Sport Excel/NSC/MILO/NSAM National Shooting Range, Subang on 26 July 2019

1st Malaysia Chefs And Cooks Congress 2019,

1st Malaysia Chefs And Cooks Congress 2019, Panggung Anniversari, Kuala Lumpur

|

Angel Tan – GOLD MEDAL
Mak Shuet Yzeng – GOLD MEDAL +Most Outstanding Award - Womens Category
Camilla Chen – SILVER MEDAL
Syuhailla – SILVER MEDAL +Most Outstanding Award - University Category
Aiman Anuar - SILVER MEDAL
Danish – SILVER MEDAL
Siti Hajar – SILVER MEDAL
Hui Sea – SILVER MEDAL
Aiman Haqim – BRONZE
Sharoul Fitri – BRONZE

Battle of The Chef 2018 Penang. 1st

Battle of the Chef 2018, Penang

|

Muhammad Aiman bin Saiful Anuar
Award: Bronze Medal
Category: Main course Chicken

Aiman Haqim bin Mohd Ali
Award: Bronze Medal
Catergory: Main Course Lamb

Tan Aun Chee
Award: Diploma
Category: Main Course Duck

Yuko Lim
Award: Diploma
Catergory: Main Course Fish or Seafood

Sharoul Fitri bin Shamsul
Award: Diploma
Catergory: Main Course Fish or Seafood.