Student Achievers

Lau Yen Cheng

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Lau Yen Cheng |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Lau Yen Cheng
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Meat/Poultry Main Course (Western Cuisine)
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Muhammad Syamil Bin Suhaidin

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Muhammad Syamil Bin Suhaidin |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Muhammad Syamil Bin Suhaidin
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Main Course Fish or Seafood or combination
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Nisanthini A/P Kalimuthu

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Nisanthini A/P Kalimuthu |

Bachelor in Hospitality Administration

Name: Nisanthini A/P Kalimuthu
Programme: Bachelor in Hospitality Administration
Award: Diploma Award
Category: Meat/Poultry Main Course (Western Cuisine)
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Muhammad Aiman Bin Saiful Anuar

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Muhammad Aiman Bin Saiful Anuar |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Muhammad Aiman B Saiful Anuar
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Category: Class 21: Heritage Cuisine
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham

Food Hotel Malaysia 2019

Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Siti Hajar Bt Badrul Hisham
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Category: Class 21: Heritage Cuisine
Competition: Food Hotel Malaysia 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019

Alan Leong Zhao Lun

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Alan Leong Zhao Lun |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Alan Leong Zhao Lun
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Diploma
Competition: Western Chicken Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre

Yap Shao Zheng

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Yap Shao Zheng |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Yap Shao Zheng
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze
Competition: Apprentice Salmon Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre

Chang Sze Hang

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Chang Sze Hang |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Chang Sze Hang
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze
Competition: Western Lamb Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre

Kenny Lai Chee Chiang

FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019

Kenny Lai Chee Chiang |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Kenny Lai Chee Chiang
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze
Competition: Western Chicken Category, FHM CULINAIRE MALAYSIA 2019
Date: 24 - 27 September 2019
Venue: Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre

Tay Pui Yee

Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019

Tay Pui Yee |

Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Tay Pui Yee
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Competition: Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019
Date: 9 - 12 September 2019
Venue: Borneo Convention Centre Kuching