APPLY NOW VIRTUAL TOUR

Achievements

Serene Sim Shu Siang

TUN HANIF TROPHY 2019 & SPORTS EXCEL 2ND MALAYSIAN JUNIOR SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019-09-20

Serene Sim Shu Siang |  Diploma in Leisure Management

Name: Serene Sim Shu Siang
Programme: Diploma in Leisure Management
Award:

  • Gold for 50M SB Rifle 3 Position Women Team
  • Gold for 50M SB Rifle Prone Women Team
  • Silver + Tun Hanif Trophy for 10M Air Rifle Women Team
  • Silver for 50M SB Rifle 3 Position Women Team
  • Silver for 50M SB Rifle Prone Women Team
  • Silver for 10M Air Rifle Women Team

Competition: Tun Hanif Trophy 2019 & Sports Excel 2nd Malaysian Junior Shooting Championship 2019-09-20
Date: 10 to 15 September 2019
Venue: Sarawak Shooting Range, Petra Jaya, Kuching Sarawak


Kenny Lai Chee Chiang

COOKING CATEGORY, WORLD SKILLS MALAYSIA SARAWAK 2019

Kenny Lai Chee Chiang |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Kenny Lai Chee Chiang
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Gold Medal
Competition: Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019
Date: 9 - 12 September 2019
Venue: Borneo Convention Centre Kuching


Lu Heng Wu

COOKING CATEGORY, WORLD SKILLS MALAYSIA SARAWAK 2019

Lu Heng Wu |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Lu Heng Wu
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Silver Medal
Competition: Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019
Date: 9 - 12 September 2019
Venue: Borneo Convention Centre Kuching


Tay Pui Yee

COOKING CATEGORY, WORLD SKILLS MALAYSIA SARAWAK 2019

Tay Pui Yee |  Diploma in Culinary Arts

Name: Tay Pui Yee
Programme: Diploma in Culinary Arts
Award: Bronze Medal
Competition: Cooking Category, World Skills Malaysia Sarawak 2019
Date: 9 - 12 September 2019
Venue: Borneo Convention Centre Kuching


Selina Sim Shu Siang

1ST MALAYSIAN JUNIOR SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Selina Sim Shu Siang |  Diploma in Leisure Management

Award:
Silver Award

Category:
50M Rifle Women’s Junior Sport Excel/NSC/MILO/NSAM National Shooting Range, Subang on 26 July 2019


Sherrymina Anak Kichin

INTEX19 EXPO “RESEARCH-DRIVEN INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY” 2019, KUCHING, SARAWAK

Sherrymina Anak Kichin |  Lecturer, Faculty of Hospitality & Tourism Management

Winning Awards for posters presented:

  • “Determinants of Entrepreneurial Intention among University Students” (won Bronze Award – together with Asst Prof Dr Mark Edmund Kasa)


Assistant Professor Dr Mark Kasa

INTEX19 EXPO “RESEARCH-DRIVEN INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY” 2019, KUCHING, SARAWAK

Assistant Professor Dr. Mark Edmund Kasa |  Assistant Professor, Faculty of Hospitality & Tourism Management

Winning Awards for posters presented:

  • “Boredom and Turnover Intention” (won Silver Award)
  • “Empowerment and Employee Retention among Hotel Employees in Sarawak: Flow as Mediator” (won Bronze Award)
  • “Determinants of Entrepreneurial Intention among University Students” (won Bronze Award – together with Sherrymina Anak Kichin)


US POTATOES Cooking Challenge 2019

US POTATOES COOKING CHALLENGE 2019

Tan Aun Chee, Mak Shuet Yzeng, Aiman Haqim |  Bachelor in Hospitality Administration

Award:
2nd Runner-up
BRONZE MEDAL

Team Manager : Chef Fadzly Che Omar


Melaka Culinary Challenge 2019

MELAKA CULINARY CHALLENGE 2019

Tan Aun Chee, Aiman Haqim B Mohd Ali, Muhammad Aiman bin Saiful Anuar

Award:
Bronze Medal

Category:
Malaysian Heritage Cuisine

Tan Aun Chee
Aiman Haqim B Mohd Ali
(Bachelor in Hospitality Administration)

Muhammad Aiman bin Saiful Anuar
(Diploma in Culinary Arts)


Melaka Culinary Challenge 2019

MELAKA CULINARY CHALLENGE 2019

Tan Aun Chee |  Bachelor in Hospitality Administration

Award: GOLD Medal

Category: Main Course Fish or Seafood or combination


Want to know more? Contact us today to find out more.