APPLY NOW Apply NowVirtual Tour VIRTUAL TOUR

Achievements

US POTATOES Cooking Challenge 2019

US POTATOES COOKING CHALLENGE 2019

Tan Aun Chee, Mak Shuet Yzeng, Aiman Haqim |  Bachelor in Hospitality Administration

Award:
2nd Runner-up
BRONZE MEDAL

Team Manager : Chef Fadzly Che Omar


Melaka Culinary Challenge 2019

MELAKA CULINARY CHALLENGE 2019

Tan Aun Chee, Aiman Haqim B Mohd Ali, Muhammad Aiman bin Saiful Anuar

Award:
Bronze Medal

Category:
Malaysian Heritage Cuisine

Tan Aun Chee
Aiman Haqim B Mohd Ali
(Bachelor in Hospitality Administration)

Muhammad Aiman bin Saiful Anuar
(Diploma in Culinary Arts)


Melaka Culinary Challenge 2019

MELAKA CULINARY CHALLENGE 2019

Tan Aun Chee |  Bachelor in Hospitality Administration

Award: GOLD Medal

Category: Main Course Fish or Seafood or combination


SIOW HUI SEA, SITI HAJAR BINTI BADRULHISHAM

REALITY TV SHOW ‘RAJA SAWIT’ BY TV3

SIOW HUI SEA, SITI HAJAR BINTI BADRULHISHAM |  Diploma In Culinary Arts

Award: 2nd Runner Up


Next Big Chef Black Box Challenge 2019

NEXT BIG CHEF BLACK BOX CHALLENGE 2019

Shaun Wei Jin, Jung Quan, Reva Kartika Makmur, Phang Zhi Ying

Award: Champion
Best Dish Award: Soup

Shaun Wei Jin
Jung Quan
(Diploma In Culinary Art)

Reva Kartika Makmur
Phang Zhi Ying
(Bachelor in Hospitality Administration)


Next Big Chef Black Box Challenge 2019

NEXT BIG CHEF BLACK BOX CHALLENGE 2019

Akshay Datta Khade, Kang Dae Yoon, Sayyed firdous, Huda Hussain |  Diploma In Culinary Arts

Award:
2nd Runner Up


Battle of The Chef 2018 Penang. 1st

BATTLE OF THE CHEF 2018, PENANG

Muhammad Aiman bin Saiful Anuar
Award: Bronze Medal
Category: Main course Chicken

Aiman Haqim bin Mohd Ali
Award: Bronze Medal
Catergory: Main Course Lamb

Tan Aun Chee
Award: Diploma
Category: Main Course Duck

Yuko Lim
Award: Diploma
Catergory: Main Course Fish or Seafood

Sharoul Fitri bin Shamsul
Award: Diploma
Catergory: Main Course Fish or Seafood. 


1st Malaysia Chefs And Cooks Congress 2019,

1ST MALAYSIA CHEFS AND COOKS CONGRESS 2019, PANGGUNG ANNIVERSARI, KUALA LUMPUR

Angel Tan – GOLD MEDAL
Mak Shuet Yzeng – GOLD MEDAL +Most Outstanding Award - Womens Category
Camilla Chen – SILVER MEDAL
Syuhailla – SILVER MEDAL +Most Outstanding Award - University Category
Aiman Anuar - SILVER MEDAL
Danish – SILVER MEDAL
Siti Hajar – SILVER MEDAL
Hui Sea – SILVER MEDAL
Aiman Haqim – BRONZE
Sharoul Fitri – BRONZE


GOLD WITH HONOUR IN THE 36TH NATIONAL CHINESE CULTURE FESTIVAL - RED SONATA FIESTA INTERNATIONAL ARTS FESTIVAL 2019

Liaw Pei Xin |  Bachelor of Optometry (Hons)

Congratulations Liaw Pei Xin and UCSI Chinese Orchestra Club for bagging gold with honour winner (Team) in the 36th National Chinese Culture Festival - Red Sonata Fiesta International Arts Festival 2019.


1ST MALAYSIA CHEFS AND COOKS CONGRESS (COOKING COMPETITION)

AHMAD DANISH BIN LOKMAN |  Diploma In Culinary Arts

Winning category : Heritage Cuisine (University Category )

SILVER